525 Bowers Ave Runnemede, NJ 08078
Estimated Value: $278,495 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Bowers Ave, Runnemede, NJ 08078 and is currently estimated at $287,624, approximately $249 per square foot. 525 Bowers Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Mary E. Volz Elementary School, Bingham Elementary School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Martin Dorothy
Bought by
Olson Carl H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,150
Interest Rate
6.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Carl H | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olson Carl H | $149,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,043 | $126,400 | $44,500 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $5,522 | $126,400 | $44,500 | $81,900 |
| 2023 | $5,522 | $126,400 | $44,500 | $81,900 |
| 2022 | $5,347 | $126,400 | $44,500 | $81,900 |
| 2021 | $5,220 | $126,400 | $44,500 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $5,169 | $126,400 | $44,500 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $5,074 | $126,400 | $44,500 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $4,976 | $126,400 | $44,500 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $4,849 | $126,400 | $44,500 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $4,788 | $126,400 | $44,500 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $4,802 | $126,400 | $44,500 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | $4,740 | $126,400 | $44,500 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map