525 Boykins Ln Faison, NC 28341
Estimated Value: $199,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Boykins Ln, Faison, NC 28341 and is currently estimated at $199,000, approximately $182 per square foot. 525 Boykins Ln is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including North Duplin Elementary School and North Duplin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1991
Bought by
Boykin Johnny Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boykin Johnny Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $157,300 | $136,900 | $20,400 |
| 2023 | $503 | $115,100 | $97,000 | $18,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $52,600 | $34,500 | $18,100 |
| 2021 | $483 | $52,600 | $34,500 | $18,100 |
| 2020 | $477 | $52,600 | $52,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $466 | $52,600 | $52,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $466 | $52,600 | $34,500 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $461 | $50,800 | $33,700 | $17,100 |
| 2013 | $447 | $50,800 | $33,700 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map