525 Brackin St Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $111,266
Studio
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Brackin St, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $100,133, approximately $83 per square foot. 525 Brackin St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Simpler Timothy I
Bought by
City Of Crestview
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Simpler Alisca A
Bought by
City Of Crestview
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Moore Anita P
Bought by
Simpler Timothy and Simpler Alisca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,600
Interest Rate
10.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Crestview | $600 | -- | |
| City Of Crestview | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Simpler Timothy | $79,500 | Moulton Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History