525 Bunker Hill Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $118,309 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Bunker Hill Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $131,577, approximately $72 per square foot. 525 Bunker Hill Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Baumgarten Timothy S
Bought by
Brobst Robert D and Brobst Stormie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Af
Bought by
Baumgarten Timothy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brobst Robert D | $25,000 | -- | |
| Baumgarten Timothy S | $10,001 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,469 | $28,740 | $3,710 | $25,030 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $28,740 | $3,710 | $25,030 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $22,860 | $2,840 | $20,020 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $22,860 | $2,840 | $20,020 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $22,860 | $2,840 | $20,020 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $16,030 | $2,800 | $13,230 |
| 2018 | $918 | $16,030 | $2,800 | $13,230 |
| 2017 | $916 | $16,030 | $2,800 | $13,230 |
| 2016 | $953 | $16,030 | $2,800 | $13,230 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $16,030 | $2,800 | $13,230 |
| 2014 | $905 | $16,030 | $2,800 | $13,230 |
| 2013 | $1,055 | $20,200 | $2,490 | $17,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map