525 Carter Ave Friday Harbor, WA 98250
Estimated Value: $910,000 - $1,137,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,086
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Carter Ave, Friday Harbor, WA 98250 and is currently estimated at $970,938, approximately $314 per square foot. 525 Carter Ave is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Friday Harbor Elementary School, Friday Harbor Middle School, and Friday Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Vynne Robert E and Vynne Melissa S
Bought by
Templeton Monin Noel T and Templeton Monin Ann Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,892
Outstanding Balance
$8,514
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$962,424
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Templeton Monin Noel T | $593,359 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Templeton Monin Noel T | $235,892 | |
| Closed | Templeton Monin Noel T | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,558 | $863,060 | $154,880 | $708,180 |
| 2024 | $5,030 | $842,250 | $147,500 | $694,750 |
| 2023 | $5,030 | $862,150 | $147,500 | $714,650 |
| 2022 | $4,503 | $756,460 | $147,500 | $608,960 |
| 2021 | $4,237 | $624,450 | $119,530 | $504,920 |
| 2020 | $4,018 | $607,820 | $119,530 | $488,290 |
| 2019 | $4,127 | $565,020 | $119,530 | $445,490 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $1,052,200 | $578,070 | $474,130 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $483,590 | $103,940 | $379,650 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $400,360 | $109,410 | $290,950 |
| 2015 | $2,990 | $373,720 | $109,410 | $264,310 |
| 2014 | $2,990 | $399,790 | $109,410 | $290,380 |
| 2012 | $2,990 | $430,490 | $121,570 | $308,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map