525 Cedar St Fairview, OR 97024
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Cedar St, Fairview, OR 97024 and is currently estimated at $357,048, approximately $394 per square foot. 525 Cedar St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Reynolds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Wilson Johnita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Martin Edna
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Martin Mark E
Bought by
Martin Edna and Martin Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,028
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Ratcliff Dean E and Ratcliff Betty June
Bought by
Martin Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,759
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History