525 Cliff Rd Asheboro, NC 27203
Estimated Value: $393,630 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Cliff Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203 and is currently estimated at $425,158, approximately $149 per square foot. 525 Cliff Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Lindley Park Elementary School, South Asheboro Middle School, and Asheboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Trogdon Hall Donna
Bought by
Hazlett Daniel E and Hazlett Jada S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,920
Outstanding Balance
$237,771
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$187,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Jankowski Pamela P and The Powell Family Trust
Bought by
Hall Donna Trogdon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Powell H Harold
Bought by
Jankowski Pamela P and Powell Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazlett Daniel E | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Donna Trogdon | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Jankowski Pamela P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hazlett Daniel E | $263,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,585 | $345,960 | $40,940 | $305,020 |
| 2024 | $4,585 | $345,960 | $40,940 | $305,020 |
| 2023 | $4,585 | $345,960 | $40,940 | $305,020 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $247,560 | $24,560 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $218,670 | $24,560 | $194,110 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $218,670 | $24,560 | $194,110 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $218,670 | $24,560 | $194,110 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $194,620 | $26,650 | $167,970 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $194,618 | $26,650 | $167,968 |
| 2015 | $2,861 | $194,618 | $26,650 | $167,968 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,618 | $26,650 | $167,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map