NOT LISTED FOR SALE

525 County Road 1435 Cement, OK 73017

Estimated Value: $160,235 - $241,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2022

Last sale price $154,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,168 / mo

119 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2022

This home with a nice country view and is MOVE IN READY! Several updates done this last week! It has been professionally cleaned, has new paint and flooring throughout, the deck was repainted, new front door. 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, the foundation is tied down/bricked in, detached 2 car garage, shed, storm shelter just put in a couple years ago, sits on 5 acres. This is a double wide Solitaire. The septic tank recently emptied and serviced. Come make this your home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lindsey Bunch

LB Realty Group-MB of Oklahoma License #145779 Listed on: 12/01/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyle Noe

eXp Realty, LLC License #85754

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Modular or Manufactured Materials

Interior Spaces

  • 1,512 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

2

• Third Party Comments: Yes
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Year Built Type: Moved to Site
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 1512

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Manufactured
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Open Deck
  • Foundation: Conventional
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 5.0000
  • Land Sq Ft: 217800
  • Lot Description: Rural

MLS Schools

  • School District: Ninnekah

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2021
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$154,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
3.36%
Current Estimated Value
$195,809

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,809
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.16%
Original Mortgage
$133,210
Outstanding Balance
$126,201
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,608

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Mcconnell Glenn and Mcconnell Charlotte
Bought by
Johnson Steven Kent and Johnson Shelley E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,585
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Eldon and Fitzpatrick Patricia
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Joseph Glen and Fitzpatrick Michelle Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adams Randy $154,000 American Eagle Title
Johnson Steven Kent $220,000 None Available
Fitzpatrick Joseph Glen $86,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adams Randy $133,210
Previous Owner Johnson Steven Kent $178,585
Previous Owner Fitzpatrick Joseph Glen $86,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2022 05/17/22 Sold $154,000 +3.4% $102 / Sq Ft
03/30/2022 03/30/22 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2022 03/08/22 For Sale $149,000 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
02/18/2022 02/18/22 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2021 12/01/21 For Sale $149,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,298 $8,164 $2,056 $6,108
2024 $1,343 $13,683 $2,056 $11,627
2023 $1,343 $12,748 $1,583 $11,165
2022 $696 $7,650 $1,511 $6,139
2021 $734 $8,002 $1,511 $6,491
2020 $759 $8,266 $1,511 $6,755
2019 $764 $8,108 $1,111 $6,997
2018 $730 $7,872 $1,046 $6,826
2017 $689 $7,642 $989 $6,653
2016 $700 $7,420 $921 $6,499
2015 $563 $7,205 $1,039 $6,166
2014 $563 $6,994 $980 $6,014
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 986947

MLSOK

APN: 0000-02-05N-08W-3-007-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.