525 County Road 1664 Cullman, AL 35058
Estimated payment $1,240/month
About This Home
Welcome home to this charming property located in the desirable Fairview community of Cullman. This home offers peaceful country living while still being conveniently located to town, schools, and local amenities. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable layout with spacious living areas, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and generously sized bedrooms. The primary suite provides a private retreat with its own bathroom and plenty of closet space. Step outside to enjoy a large yard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or letting kids and pets play. Whether you're looking for a starter home, investment property, or a quiet place to settle down, this property offers great potential in a growing area of Cullman County. Schedule your private showing today and see all this home has to offer!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $416
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 105x200x150x200
Home Design
- 1,379 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 11-09-31-0-001-006.012
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $17,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $386 | $16,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $386 | $31,460 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $226,000 | -1.3% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -0.9% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Price Changed | $231,000 | -2.1% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $236,000 | +24.9% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | Sold | $189,000 | -0.5% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2023 03/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2022 12/21/22 | For Sale | $189,900 | +708.1% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Sold | $23,500 | -5.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2022 04/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | For Sale | $24,900 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $23,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $23,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $189,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $23,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $23,500 | South Mark O |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $185,576 | FHA |
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)
MLS Number: 527431
APN: 11-09-31-0-001-006.012
- 888 County Road 1663
- 580 County Road 1663
- 983 County Road 1664
- 247 County Road 1667
- 834 County Road 1634
- 4291 Co Rd 1669
- 4271 Co Rd 1669
- 4211 Co Rd 1669
- 455 County Road 1678
- 315 County Road 1646
- 1644 County Road 1678
- 200 Co Rd 1700
- 310 Co Rd 1700
- 220 Co Rd 1401
- 5259 County Road 1635
- 5258 County Road 1635
- 5289 County Road 1635
- 5300 County Road 1635
- 5299 County Road 1635
- 309 Yeager Rd
- 610 Co Rd 1616
- 200 Co Rd 1701
- 130 Co Rd 1702
- 110 Co Rd 1702
- 120 Co Rd 1702
- 31 Co Rd 1702
- 3166 Co Rd 730
- 3162 Co Rd 730
- 151 County Road 1600
- 130 County Road 1485