525 Cross St Harrison, NJ 07029
Estimated Value: $845,000 - $876,094
Studio
--
Bath
2,166
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Cross St, Harrison, NJ 07029 and is currently estimated at $865,524, approximately $399 per square foot. 525 Cross St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Lincoln No. 3 Elementary School, and Hamilton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Montalvo Pedro E and Montalvo Maria
Bought by
Lau Chen Kit and Lau Wai Ngan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Chen Kit | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,015 | $597,400 | $230,000 | $367,400 |
| 2024 | $13,734 | $597,400 | $230,000 | $367,400 |
| 2023 | $13,734 | $597,400 | $230,000 | $367,400 |
| 2022 | $13,627 | $597,400 | $230,000 | $367,400 |
| 2021 | $13,400 | $597,400 | $230,000 | $367,400 |
| 2020 | $13,621 | $597,400 | $230,000 | $367,400 |
| 2019 | $14,101 | $194,200 | $40,000 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $14,012 | $194,200 | $40,000 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $14,058 | $194,200 | $40,000 | $154,200 |
| 2016 | $13,990 | $194,200 | $40,000 | $154,200 |
| 2015 | $13,608 | $194,200 | $40,000 | $154,200 |
| 2014 | $13,355 | $194,200 | $40,000 | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map