525 Davis St Radford, VA 24141
Estimated Value: $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,235
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Davis St, Radford, VA 24141 and is currently estimated at $243,000. 525 Davis St is a home located in Radford City with nearby schools including McHarg Elementary School, Belle Heth Elementary School, and Dalton Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $177,700 | $45,800 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $177,700 | $45,800 | $131,900 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $129,200 | $42,300 | $86,900 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $129,200 | $42,300 | $86,900 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $129,200 | $42,300 | $86,900 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $129,200 | $42,300 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $125,000 | $42,300 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $950 | $125,000 | $42,300 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $950 | $125,000 | $42,300 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $950 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $897 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $897 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map