525 Deacon Rd Fredericksburg, VA 22405
Highland Home NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,591 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Deacon Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 and is currently estimated at $477,898, approximately $231 per square foot. 525 Deacon Rd is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Grafton Village Elementary School, Donald B. Dixon-Lyle R. Smith Middle School, and Stafford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Briom John F
Bought by
Jernigan Amy Swift and Blakeman,David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,380
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,518
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jernigan Amy Swift | $323,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jernigan Amy Swift | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $345,200 | $95,000 | $250,200 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $345,200 | $95,000 | $250,200 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $298,800 | $90,000 | $208,800 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $298,800 | $90,000 | $208,800 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $213,300 | $65,000 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $213,300 | $65,000 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $214,600 | $65,000 | $149,600 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $214,600 | $65,000 | $149,600 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $214,600 | $65,000 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $214,600 | $65,000 | $149,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,400 | $65,000 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,400 | $65,000 | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map