Estimated Value: $165,829 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Dobbin Dr, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $177,457, approximately $165 per square foot. 525 Dobbin Dr is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Bourbon County High School and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Collins Ii Frank K and Collins Diane Goins
Bought by
Rudd Billy Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Collins Frank K and Collins Kathy D
Bought by
Collins Nancy Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,904
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudd Billy Joe | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Collins Nancy Jo | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Nancy Jo | $81,904 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $127,500 | $20,000 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $127,500 | $20,000 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $817 | $90,000 | $0 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $843 | $90,000 | $0 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $901 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $648 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $640 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $641 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $626 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $627 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2011 | $627 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map