525 Dune Rd Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,494
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978. 525 Dune Rd is a home located in Suffolk County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,120 | $3,554,700 | $2,579,000 | $975,700 |
| 2023 | $10,348 | $3,554,700 | $2,579,000 | $975,700 |
| 2022 | $10,238 | $3,554,700 | $2,579,000 | $975,700 |
| 2021 | $10,235 | $3,554,700 | $2,579,000 | $975,700 |
| 2020 | $33,056 | $3,554,700 | $2,579,000 | $975,700 |
| 2019 | $31,861 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,941,100 | $2,192,200 | $748,900 |
| 2017 | $20,317 | $2,941,100 | $2,192,200 | $748,900 |
| 2016 | $20,456 | $2,941,100 | $2,192,200 | $748,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,941,100 | $2,192,200 | $748,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,941,100 | $2,192,200 | $748,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map