525 E 6th St Reno, NV 89512
Downtown Reno NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $249,420
1
Bed
1
Bath
524
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 E 6th St, Reno, NV 89512 and is currently estimated at $221,807, approximately $423 per square foot. 525 E 6th St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Libby C Booth Elementary School, Vaughn Middle School, and Earl Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Camp Carlin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Mcwalter Austin
Bought by
Bank Of America N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Hodges Donald Ray and Gault Mary Alice
Bought by
Mcwalter Austin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,902
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Carlin Llc | $24,500 | Ticor Title Reno Main | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $24,500 | Ticor Title Reno | |
| Bank Of America N A | $46,759 | Pasion Title Services | |
| Mcwalter Austin | $64,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcwalter Austin | $63,902 | |
| Closed | Mcwalter Austin | $3,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $385 | $34,173 | $27,090 | $7,083 |
| 2025 | $358 | $32,908 | $25,862 | $7,046 |
| 2024 | $358 | $32,781 | $25,862 | $6,919 |
| 2023 | $333 | $30,924 | $24,507 | $6,417 |
| 2022 | $309 | $24,678 | $19,436 | $5,243 |
| 2021 | $287 | $17,386 | $12,285 | $5,101 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $17,290 | $12,285 | $5,005 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $15,630 | $10,994 | $4,636 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $13,048 | $8,600 | $4,448 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $9,564 | $5,198 | $4,366 |
| 2016 | $889 | $9,360 | $4,977 | $4,383 |
| 2015 | $757 | $8,636 | $4,284 | $4,352 |
| 2014 | $222 | $7,873 | $3,780 | $4,093 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,708 | $1,670 | $4,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map