525 E Cozy St Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,729 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
847
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 E Cozy St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $177,182, approximately $209 per square foot. 525 E Cozy St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Rieken Thomas G and Rieken Donna
Bought by
Gdl Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,650
Outstanding Balance
$67,164
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$110,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Casey Timothy J and Casey Debra Sue
Bought by
Rieken Thomas G and Rieken Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gdl Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rieken Thomas G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gdl Enterprises Llc | $75,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Rieken Thomas G | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $18,680 | $5,700 | $12,980 |
| 2024 | $822 | $15,330 | $3,040 | $12,290 |
| 2023 | $818 | $15,330 | $3,040 | $12,290 |
| 2022 | $778 | $14,250 | $3,040 | $11,210 |
| 2021 | $778 | $14,250 | $3,040 | $11,210 |
| 2020 | $740 | $12,960 | $3,040 | $9,920 |
| 2019 | $719 | $12,960 | $3,040 | $9,920 |
| 2018 | $784 | $14,140 | $3,040 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $776 | $12,620 | $3,040 | $9,580 |
| 2016 | $692 | $12,620 | $3,040 | $9,580 |
| 2015 | $685 | $12,620 | $3,040 | $9,580 |
| 2014 | $673 | $12,310 | $3,040 | $9,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map