525 E Gault Way Sparks, NV 89431
McCarran Boulevard-Probasco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $441,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 E Gault Way, Sparks, NV 89431 and is currently estimated at $426,475, approximately $337 per square foot. 525 E Gault Way is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Florence Drake Elementary School, George L Dilworth Middle School, and Sparks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Wyman Grazia F
Bought by
Grazia Wyman 2001 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Neff Genrose and Genrose Neff Trust
Bought by
Wyman Grazia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,615
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$360,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Neff Genrose
Bought by
Neff Genrose and Genrose Neff Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grazia Wyman 2001 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wyman Grazia F | $505,666 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Neff Genrose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyman Grazia F | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,350 | $63,887 | $36,540 | $27,347 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $64,071 | $34,755 | $29,316 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $63,202 | $34,930 | $28,272 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $52,429 | $28,455 | $23,974 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $43,923 | $19,635 | $24,288 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $42,575 | $17,850 | $24,725 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $42,718 | $18,725 | $23,993 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $37,371 | $13,545 | $23,826 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $36,258 | $12,075 | $24,183 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $36,567 | $11,550 | $25,017 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $34,676 | $9,415 | $25,261 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $32,616 | $7,980 | $24,636 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,554 | $5,985 | $24,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map