Estimated Value: $265,510
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 E King St, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $265,510, approximately $142 per square foot. 525 E King St is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Reneau Ralph Dennis and Reneau Phyllis P
Bought by
Barr Matthw Tyler and Barr Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,447
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$195,063
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Matthw Tyler | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barr Matthw Tyler | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $200,500 | $58,300 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $139,100 | $51,000 | $88,100 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $139,100 | $51,000 | $88,100 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $139,100 | $51,000 | $88,100 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $139,100 | $51,000 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $121,900 | $51,000 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $121,900 | $51,000 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $121,900 | $51,000 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $121,900 | $51,000 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $118,300 | $51,000 | $67,300 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $118,300 | $51,000 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $118,300 | $51,000 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map