Estimated Value: $110,192 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
785
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 E Main St, Maroa, IL 61756 and is currently estimated at $125,298, approximately $159 per square foot. 525 E Main St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Maroa-Forsyth Grade School, Maroa-Forsyth Middle School, and Maroa-Forsyth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $24,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,618 | $34,675 | $5,669 | $29,006 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $32,220 | $5,268 | $26,952 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $30,394 | $4,970 | $25,424 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $28,869 | $4,720 | $24,149 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $27,205 | $4,448 | $22,757 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $27,205 | $4,448 | $22,757 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $26,559 | $4,342 | $22,217 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $26,671 | $4,360 | $22,311 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $26,639 | $4,355 | $22,284 |
| 2015 | $1,821 | $25,863 | $4,228 | $21,635 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $25,607 | $4,186 | $21,421 |
| 2013 | $1,775 | $25,607 | $4,186 | $21,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map