525 E North 20th St Abilene, TX 79601
Abilene Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $239,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 E North 20th St, Abilene, TX 79601 and is currently estimated at $228,889, approximately $106 per square foot. 525 E North 20th St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Abilene Christian University
Bought by
West Kent and West Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Dyches Gregory D and Dyches Conni
Bought by
Abilene Christian University
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Kent | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abilene Christian University | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $198,559 | $13,853 | $184,706 |
| 2023 | -- | $183,924 | $6,542 | $177,382 |
| 2022 | $4,454 | $175,417 | $6,542 | $168,875 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $140,569 | $6,542 | $134,027 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $124,078 | $6,542 | $117,536 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $116,400 | $6,157 | $110,243 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $112,721 | $6,157 | $106,564 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $110,356 | $6,157 | $104,199 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $105,460 | $6,157 | $99,303 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,536 | $6,157 | $97,379 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,374 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map