Estimated Value: $100,000 - $161,671
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,775
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 E Olive St, Salem, IL 62881 and is currently estimated at $128,418, approximately $72 per square foot. 525 E Olive St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Park Middle School, Hawthorn Elementary School, and Salem Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,556 | $27,120 | $4,910 | $22,210 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $25,350 | $4,590 | $20,760 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $23,040 | $4,170 | $18,870 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $21,540 | $3,900 | $17,640 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $21,370 | $3,870 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $20,590 | $3,730 | $16,860 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $20,130 | $3,730 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $19,740 | $3,660 | $16,080 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $18,620 | $3,450 | $15,170 |
| 2015 | $12 | $18,620 | $3,450 | $15,170 |
| 2012 | $11 | $18,260 | $3,390 | $14,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map