525 E Texas Ave Waskom, TX 75692
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $164,514
Studio
--
Bath
1,686
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 E Texas Ave, Waskom, TX 75692 and is currently estimated at $142,879, approximately $84 per square foot. 525 E Texas Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Waskom Elementary School, Waskom Middle School, and Waskom High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $124,890 | $20,220 | $104,670 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $103,640 | $20,220 | $83,420 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $98,910 | $20,220 | $78,690 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $93,110 | $20,220 | $72,890 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $83,540 | $20,220 | $63,320 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $82,000 | $20,220 | $61,780 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $80,820 | $20,220 | $60,600 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $79,660 | $20,220 | $59,440 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $84,080 | $20,220 | $63,860 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $112,550 | $20,220 | $92,330 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $111,830 | $20,220 | $91,610 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $109,460 | $20,220 | $89,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map