525 Ellen St Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Ellen St, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $294,785, approximately $292 per square foot. 525 Ellen St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Senior High School, and Lehigh Valley Dual Language Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Weaver Diane M and Weaver Lowell A
Bought by
Weaver Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Weaver Diane M and Monberger Diane
Bought by
Weaver Diane M and Weaver Lowell W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,933
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$116,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Bought by
Monberger Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Diane M | -- | Mortgage Information Svcs In | |
| Weaver Diane M | -- | Fnc Title Services Llc | |
| Monberger Diane | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Diane M | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $517 | $47,900 | $21,100 | $26,800 |
| 2025 | $517 | $47,900 | $21,100 | $26,800 |
| 2024 | $4,165 | $47,900 | $21,100 | $26,800 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $47,900 | $21,100 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $47,900 | $21,100 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $4,154 | $47,900 | $21,100 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $4,154 | $47,900 | $21,100 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $4,154 | $47,900 | $21,100 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $4,099 | $47,900 | $21,100 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $4,014 | $47,900 | $21,100 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,900 | $21,100 | $26,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,900 | $21,100 | $26,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,900 | $21,100 | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map