Estimated Value: $242,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Giles Rd, Byron, GA 31008 and is currently estimated at $315,521, approximately $127 per square foot. 525 Giles Rd is a home located in Peach County with nearby schools including Byron Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Peach County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1987
Bought by
Edwards Marion A and Edwards Melissa B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1986
Bought by
King Carl H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Marion A | $4,300 | -- | |
| King Carl H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $78,800 | $16,040 | $62,760 |
| 2024 | $2,089 | $72,640 | $15,760 | $56,880 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $74,440 | $12,600 | $61,840 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $63,120 | $12,600 | $50,520 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $59,200 | $12,600 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $68,720 | $12,600 | $56,120 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $68,720 | $12,600 | $56,120 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $53,720 | $12,600 | $41,120 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $53,680 | $12,600 | $41,080 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $53,680 | $12,600 | $41,080 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $53,680 | $12,600 | $41,080 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $53,680 | $12,600 | $41,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,680 | $12,600 | $41,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map