525 Hillcrest Blvd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,118 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Hillcrest Blvd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $400,530, approximately $257 per square foot. 525 Hillcrest Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Vlaykov Anton S and Vlaykov Dorota P
Bought by
Vlaykov Anton S and Vlaykov Dorota P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Naponelli Judith A
Bought by
Vlaynov Anton S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vlaykov Anton S | -- | None Available | |
| Vlaynov Anton S | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vlaynov Anton S | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,575 | $33,000 | $7,168 | $25,832 |
| 2024 | $7,575 | $26,861 | $6,144 | $20,717 |
| 2023 | $7,300 | $28,000 | $6,144 | $21,856 |
| 2022 | $7,300 | $28,000 | $6,144 | $21,856 |
| 2021 | $6,056 | $21,405 | $5,888 | $15,517 |
| 2020 | $5,989 | $21,405 | $5,888 | $15,517 |
| 2019 | $5,883 | $23,523 | $5,888 | $17,635 |
| 2018 | $4,938 | $18,579 | $4,864 | $13,715 |
| 2017 | $4,869 | $18,579 | $4,864 | $13,715 |
| 2016 | $4,791 | $18,579 | $4,864 | $13,715 |
| 2015 | $4,949 | $18,032 | $4,096 | $13,936 |
| 2014 | $4,879 | $18,032 | $4,096 | $13,936 |
| 2013 | $4,735 | $18,032 | $4,096 | $13,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map