525 Jamerson Rd Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $236,344 - $286,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Jamerson Rd, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $271,836, approximately $175 per square foot. 525 Jamerson Rd is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including White Oak Primary School, White Oak Intermediate School, and White Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Taylor A L and Taylor Bessie D
Bought by
Moten Doris Ann Taylor and Moten Evant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moten Doris Ann Taylor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $220,700 | $41,000 | $179,700 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $172,350 | $41,000 | $131,350 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $136,890 | $20,500 | $116,390 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $108,110 | $14,000 | $94,110 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $68,080 | $14,000 | $54,080 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $68,940 | $14,000 | $54,940 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $68,940 | $14,000 | $54,940 |
| 2018 | $583 | $75,370 | $14,000 | $61,370 |
| 2017 | $938 | $72,900 | $14,000 | $58,900 |
| 2016 | $858 | $50,900 | $14,000 | $36,900 |
| 2015 | $263 | $41,640 | $2,000 | $39,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,350 | $2,000 | $39,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map