525 Lohnes Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $247,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Lohnes Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $227,159, approximately $100 per square foot. 525 Lohnes Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Haskell Nathan E and Haskell Tori L
Bought by
Haskell Nathan E and Haskell Tori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,660
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Bowker Dorothy M
Bought by
Haskell Nathan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskell Nathan E | -- | -- | |
| Haskell Nathan E | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haskell Nathan E | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Haskell Nathan E | $120,650 | |
| Closed | Haskell Nathan E | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $62,690 | $10,640 | $52,050 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $62,690 | $10,640 | $52,050 |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $62,690 | $10,640 | $52,050 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $46,610 | $6,260 | $40,350 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $46,610 | $6,260 | $40,350 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $46,610 | $6,260 | $40,350 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $39,130 | $5,100 | $34,030 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $39,130 | $5,100 | $34,030 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $39,130 | $5,100 | $34,030 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $39,310 | $5,100 | $34,210 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $39,310 | $5,100 | $34,210 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $39,310 | $5,100 | $34,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map