525 Longleaf Dr E Unit 9 Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $418,762 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Longleaf Dr E Unit 9, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $436,941, approximately $235 per square foot. 525 Longleaf Dr E Unit 9 is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Kizer Stephen D and Kizer Margot A
Bought by
Yoon Edmund J and Yoon Eunji L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,837
Outstanding Balance
$182,746
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$254,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Peterson Kent A and Peterson Jeanette C
Bought by
Kizer Margot A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Quality Built Home Inc
Bought by
Peterson Kent A and Peterson Jeanette C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoon Edmund J | $225,000 | Attorney | |
| Kizer Margot A | $206,000 | None Available | |
| Peterson Kent A | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoon Edmund J | $229,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Kizer Margot A | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Kent A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $348,470 | $55,000 | $293,470 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $348,470 | $55,000 | $293,470 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $348,470 | $55,000 | $293,470 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $225,420 | $30,000 | $195,420 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $225,420 | $30,000 | $195,420 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $225,420 | $30,000 | $195,420 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $225,420 | $30,000 | $195,420 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $207,330 | $26,500 | $180,830 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $207,330 | $26,500 | $180,830 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $207,330 | $26,500 | $180,830 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $197,280 | $26,500 | $170,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $197,280 | $26,500 | $170,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map