Estimated Value: $80,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,103
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Lynn Dr, Axis, AL 36505 and is currently estimated at $147,189, approximately $133 per square foot. 525 Lynn Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including North Mobile County Middle School and Citronelle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Everett Lois Renee and Byrd Marilyn Sue
Bought by
Mckinley Aaron T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinley Aaron T | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,880 | $2,000 | $7,880 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,330 | $2,000 | $7,330 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,850 | $1,750 | $6,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,850 | $1,750 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,230 | $1,600 | $5,630 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,230 | $1,600 | $5,630 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map