525 Maize Rd Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $613,675 - $657,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,117
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Maize Rd, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $631,419, approximately $202 per square foot. 525 Maize Rd is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Tibbals Elementary School, Dr. Al Draper Intermediate Middle School, and Raymond B Cooper J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Rogers Ray C and Rogers Gloria M
Bought by
Rogers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Dfw Llc
Bought by
Rogers Ray C and Rogers Gloria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,900
Interest Rate
5.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Forestar Usa Real Estate Group Inc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Homes Dfw Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Ray C | -- | Hexter Fair Title Company | |
| K Hovnanian Homes Dfw Llc | -- | Fair Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers Ray C | $286,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $611,222 | $170,000 | $458,004 |
| 2024 | -- | $555,656 | $170,000 | $491,702 |
| 2023 | -- | $505,142 | $170,000 | $465,301 |
| 2022 | $9,628 | $459,220 | $140,000 | $414,654 |
| 2021 | $9,202 | $417,473 | $115,000 | $302,473 |
| 2020 | $9,052 | $395,365 | $115,000 | $280,365 |
| 2019 | $9,872 | $412,701 | $115,000 | $297,701 |
| 2018 | $9,899 | $410,416 | $115,000 | $295,416 |
| 2017 | $9,613 | $398,559 | $100,000 | $298,559 |
| 2016 | $9,067 | $381,589 | $100,000 | $281,589 |
| 2015 | $7,198 | $337,870 | $63,000 | $274,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map