525 Marino Ave Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $310,992 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Marino Ave, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $320,998. 525 Marino Ave is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Our Redeemer Lutheran School, and Delavan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Michalek Michelle L and Gwinnup Michelle L
Bought by
Aquino Leonor and Aquino Teresa Consuelos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,180
Outstanding Balance
$165,090
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Malisow Deborah A and Perkins David J
Bought by
Michalek Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,020
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquino Leonor | $194,000 | None Available | |
| Michalek Michelle L | $150,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aquino Leonor | $188,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Michalek Michelle L | $152,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $257,300 | $36,000 | $221,300 |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $257,300 | $36,000 | $221,300 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $148,700 | $26,500 | $122,200 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $148,700 | $26,500 | $122,200 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $148,700 | $26,500 | $122,200 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $148,700 | $26,500 | $122,200 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $148,700 | $26,500 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $148,700 | $26,500 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $131,900 | $30,700 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $131,900 | $30,700 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $131,900 | $30,700 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $3,477 | $131,900 | $30,700 | $101,200 |
| 2013 | $3,477 | $131,900 | $30,700 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map