525 Midwood St Brooklyn, NY 11225
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $868,000
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$1,309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Midwood St, Brooklyn, NY 11225 and is currently estimated at $785,525, approximately $1,309 per square foot. 525 Midwood St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 91 The Albany Avenue School, M.S. 61 Dr. Gladstone H. Atwell Middle School, and Bnos Menachem School for Girls.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,801 | $30,120 | $18,600 | $11,520 |
| 2025 | $3,398 | $32,220 | $18,600 | $13,620 |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $31,620 | $18,600 | $13,020 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $38,040 | $18,600 | $19,440 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $36,480 | $18,600 | $17,880 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $30,840 | $18,600 | $12,240 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $28,500 | $18,600 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $14,100 | $10,333 | $3,767 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $13,992 | $8,798 | $5,194 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $13,200 | $11,211 | $1,989 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $12,453 | $7,855 | $4,598 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $11,750 | $7,394 | $4,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map