525 N 7th St Fairfax, OK 74637
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $82,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 N 7th St, Fairfax, OK 74637 and is currently estimated at $70,525, approximately $57 per square foot. 525 N 7th St is a home located in Osage County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Woodland Upper Elementary School, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Rogers Jason Lee
Bought by
Rogers Carrie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Brooks James R and Brooks Edna M
Bought by
Rogers Jason L and Rogers Carrie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Carrie Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Jason L | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $262 | $3,423 | $120 | $3,303 |
| 2024 | $178 | $3,323 | $120 | $3,203 |
| 2023 | $178 | $3,226 | $120 | $3,106 |
| 2022 | $161 | $3,041 | $120 | $2,921 |
| 2021 | $152 | $3,041 | $120 | $2,921 |