525 N State St Big Rapids, MI 49307
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $316,000
--
Bed
5
Baths
2,998
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 N State St, Big Rapids, MI 49307 and is currently estimated at $297,754, approximately $99 per square foot. 525 N State St is a home located in Mecosta County with nearby schools including Big Rapids High School, Crossroads Charter Academy Elementary School, and Crossroads Charter Academy Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Deace Dave
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Manshadow Dakota and Cain Susan Ann
Bought by
Deace Dave
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Ferguson Richard E and Knoy Ferguson Judy R
Bought by
Manshadow Dakota
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage