525 Ridgecrest Rd Akron, OH 44303
Merriman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,747 - $518,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,596
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Ridgecrest Rd, Akron, OH 44303 and is currently estimated at $474,937, approximately $132 per square foot. 525 Ridgecrest Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Towpath Trail High School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,953 | $113,121 | $23,405 | $89,716 |
| 2024 | $5,953 | $113,121 | $23,405 | $89,716 |
| 2023 | $5,953 | $113,121 | $23,405 | $89,716 |
| 2022 | $6,638 | $99,453 | $20,531 | $78,922 |
| 2021 | $6,645 | $99,453 | $20,531 | $78,922 |
| 2020 | $6,543 | $99,450 | $20,530 | $78,920 |
| 2019 | $8,365 | $116,190 | $20,530 | $95,660 |
| 2018 | $8,251 | $116,190 | $20,530 | $95,660 |
| 2017 | $7,861 | $116,190 | $20,530 | $95,660 |
| 2016 | $7,867 | $108,780 | $20,530 | $88,250 |
| 2015 | $7,861 | $108,780 | $20,530 | $88,250 |
| 2014 | $7,817 | $108,780 | $20,530 | $88,250 |
| 2013 | $7,990 | $112,280 | $20,530 | $91,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map