525 Ridgecrest Rd Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $262,932 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Ridgecrest Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $291,233, approximately $151 per square foot. 525 Ridgecrest Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Hollis Hand Elementary School, Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Traylor Susan Elaine
Bought by
Jones Alynda T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1987
Sold by
Louise Donnie W and Louise May L
Bought by
Traylor Susan Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1981
Sold by
Patsey Norman and Patsey Wynne
Bought by
Louise Donnie W and Louise May L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1980
Sold by
Doris R Joseph and Doris R Cosgrove ?
Bought by
Patsey Norman and Patsey Wynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1978
Sold by
Affidavit
Bought by
Doris R Joseph and Doris R Cosgrove ?
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1961
Sold by
Glenn O Long
Bought by
Affidavit
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Alynda T | $127,900 | -- | |
| Traylor Susan Elaine | $86,500 | -- | |
| Louise Donnie W | $79,800 | -- | |
| Patsey Norman | $67,000 | -- | |
| Doris R Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Affidavit | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $95,408 | $18,000 | $77,408 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $89,968 | $18,000 | $71,968 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $82,176 | $18,000 | $64,176 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $78,736 | $18,000 | $60,736 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $63,620 | $18,000 | $45,620 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $63,620 | $18,000 | $45,620 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $58,628 | $14,560 | $44,068 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $56,540 | $14,560 | $41,980 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $54,204 | $14,000 | $40,204 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $53,632 | $14,000 | $39,632 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $53,632 | $14,000 | $39,632 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $47,868 | $14,576 | $33,292 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,710 | $10,428 | $32,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map