Estimated Value: $238,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 SE 40th Rd, Lamar, MO 64759 and is currently estimated at $272,597, approximately $164 per square foot. 525 SE 40th Rd is a home located in Barton County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Lamar Elementary School, and Lamar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Bought by
Clayton Tyler W and Mann Krissy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Gariss Samuel
Bought by
Gariss Samuel and Gariss Devin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Carroll Betty and Carroll Gene R
Bought by
Gariss Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1977
Sold by
White Beulah
Bought by
White Beulah and Carroll Betty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Tyler W | -- | -- | |
| Gariss Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Gariss Samuel | -- | -- | |
| White Beulah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $19,310 | $710 | $18,600 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $16,970 | $710 | $16,260 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $16,970 | $710 | $16,260 |
| 2022 | $999 | $16,020 | $710 | $15,310 |
| 2021 | $996 | $16,020 | $710 | $15,310 |
| 2020 | $956 | $15,990 | $200 | $15,790 |
| 2019 | $955 | $15,990 | $200 | $15,790 |
| 2018 | $960 | $16,000 | $270 | $15,730 |
| 2017 | $960 | $16,210 | $270 | $15,940 |
| 2016 | $963 | $16,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map