Seller's Agent in 2019
Patty Luther
RE/MAX
(208) 413-0508
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $296,550
This home is located at 525 Silcott Ct, Lewiston, ID 83501 since 25 June 2019 and is currently estimated at $288,638, approximately $226 per square foot. This property was built in 1982. 525 Silcott Ct is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and All Saints Catholic School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuffield Chanse C | -- | Alliance Title Boise Product | |
| Mtglq Investors Lp | $122,985 | Alliance Title Boise Product | |
| Grayson William C | $145,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shuffield Chanse C | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grayson William C | $145,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2019 07/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $237,014 | $49,250 | $187,764 |
| 2024 | $15 | $218,922 | $47,750 | $171,172 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $199,779 | $42,500 | $157,279 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $191,191 | $37,000 | $154,191 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $139,364 | $32,000 | $107,364 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $134,064 | $26,700 | $107,364 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $175,805 | $26,700 | $149,105 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $156,977 | $26,700 | $130,277 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $124,875 | $22,000 | $102,875 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Patty Luther
RE/MAX
(208) 413-0508
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Candy Baker
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 791-8243
84 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98735172
APN: RPL05510000160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.