Estimated Value: $228,562 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Spainhour Rd, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $238,891, approximately $217 per square foot. 525 Spainhour Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Garner Amy Irene and Kershaw Amy L
Bought by
Bell Jaime Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,257
Interest Rate
2.88%
Estimated Equity
$231,634
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Jaime Elizabeth | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Jaime Elizabeth | $8,000 | |
| Open | Bell Jaime Elizabeth | $147,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $191,900 | $35,000 | $156,900 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $142,400 | $30,000 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $142,400 | $30,000 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $142,400 | $30,000 | $112,400 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $115,200 | $30,000 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $103,200 | $25,000 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $103,200 | $25,000 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $103,200 | $25,000 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $103,200 | $25,000 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $100,100 | $25,000 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $100,100 | $25,000 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $100,100 | $25,000 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map