525 Utopia Rd Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $197,560 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Utopia Rd, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $227,390, approximately $296 per square foot. 525 Utopia Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,612 | $10,520 | $1,140 | $9,380 |
| 2025 | $1,569 | $10,520 | $1,140 | $9,380 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $10,520 | $1,140 | $9,380 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $10,520 | $1,140 | $9,380 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $10,520 | $1,140 | $9,380 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $10,520 | $1,140 | $9,380 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $10,520 | $1,140 | $9,380 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $10,520 | $1,140 | $9,380 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $10,520 | $1,140 | $9,380 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $10,520 | $1,140 | $9,380 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $10,520 | $1,140 | $9,380 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $10,520 | $1,140 | $9,380 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $10,520 | $1,140 | $9,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map