525 W Juarez Ave de Leon, TX 76444
Estimated Value: $32,785 - $99,000
Studio
--
Bath
140
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 W Juarez Ave, de Leon, TX 76444 and is currently estimated at $72,196, approximately $515 per square foot. 525 W Juarez Ave is a home with nearby schools including DeLeon Elementary School, Perkins Middle School, and De Leon H.S..
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53 | $2,800 | $2,160 | $640 |
| 2024 | $52 | $2,730 | $2,160 | $570 |
| 2023 | $48 | $2,460 | $1,890 | $570 |
| 2022 | $49 | $2,050 | $1,530 | $520 |
| 2021 | $33 | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 |
| 2020 | $31 | $1,180 | $1,180 | $0 |
| 2019 | $31 | $1,140 | $1,140 | $0 |
| 2018 | $33 | $1,120 | $1,120 | $0 |
| 2017 | $34 | $1,120 | $1,120 | $0 |
| 2016 | $27 | $890 | $890 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $890 | $890 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $890 | $890 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map