Estimated Value: $295,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 West Rd, Cairo, GA 39827 and is currently estimated at $320,262, approximately $192 per square foot. 525 West Rd is a home located in Grady County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Binion Susan
Bought by
Binion Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,775
Outstanding Balance
$117,270
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Wells Richard
Bought by
Binion Michael S and Binion Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binion Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Binion Michael S | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Binion Michael S | $173,775 | |
| Closed | Binion Michael S | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $106,286 | $5,333 | $100,953 |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $84,834 | $5,333 | $79,501 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $58,415 | $6,696 | $51,719 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $58,415 | $6,696 | $51,719 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $57,824 | $6,696 | $51,128 |
| 2020 | $730 | $57,824 | $6,696 | $51,128 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $57,824 | $6,696 | $51,128 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $57,824 | $6,696 | $51,128 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $57,824 | $6,696 | $51,128 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $50,064 | $6,696 | $43,368 |
| 2015 | $922 | $50,064 | $6,696 | $43,368 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $50,064 | $6,696 | $43,368 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,811 | $8,100 | $39,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map