525 White Birch Rd Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 White Birch Rd, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $315,988, approximately $279 per square foot. 525 White Birch Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Millburn Elementary School, Millburn Middle School, and Lakes Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Heathfield Richard and Heathfield Bridget
Bought by
Hillebrand John and Hillebrand Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Heathfield Richard and Heathfield Bridget
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Stickney Todd A and Ameriquest Mortgage Co
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Ameriquest Mortgage Securities Inc Asset
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Mcqueen Fekete Christopher J and Mcqueen Fekete Erin
Bought by
Stickney Todd A and Stickney Shereen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,379
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Weakley Stevan M and Weakley Lisa N
Bought by
Mcqueen Fekete Christopher J and Mcqueen Fekete Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillebrand John | $223,500 | -- | |
| Heathfield Richard | $194,000 | Wheatland Title Guaranty Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | Wheatland Title Guaranty Co | |
| Stickney Todd A | $161,500 | -- | |
| Mcqueen Fekete Christopher J | $92,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hillebrand John | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heathfield Richard | $155,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Stickney Todd A | $160,379 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcqueen Fekete Christopher J | $132,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,801 | $97,714 | $15,375 | $82,339 |
| 2024 | $8,152 | $91,092 | $14,333 | $76,759 |
| 2023 | $9,184 | $80,484 | $12,664 | $67,820 |
| 2022 | $9,184 | $74,017 | $11,311 | $62,706 |
| 2021 | $8,834 | $68,757 | $10,507 | $58,250 |
| 2020 | $8,513 | $66,554 | $10,170 | $56,384 |
| 2019 | $8,531 | $63,963 | $9,774 | $54,189 |
| 2018 | $7,688 | $61,922 | $14,401 | $47,521 |
| 2017 | $7,457 | $60,271 | $14,017 | $46,254 |
| 2016 | $7,405 | $57,830 | $13,449 | $44,381 |
| 2015 | $7,045 | $54,011 | $12,561 | $41,450 |
| 2014 | $7,333 | $52,825 | $12,619 | $40,206 |
| 2012 | $6,572 | $60,318 | $14,180 | $46,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map