525 Williams St Columbus, WI 53925
Estimated Value: $310,471 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,496
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Williams St, Columbus, WI 53925 and is currently estimated at $330,368. 525 Williams St is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Columbus Middle School, and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Lienke Merlyn K
Bought by
Lienke Joycelyn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lienke Joycelyn E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,239 | $300,500 | $39,600 | $260,900 |
| 2024 | $4,587 | $300,500 | $39,600 | $260,900 |
| 2023 | $4,679 | $221,400 | $28,500 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $4,683 | $221,400 | $28,500 | $192,900 |
| 2021 | $4,765 | $221,400 | $28,500 | $192,900 |
| 2020 | $4,971 | $221,400 | $28,500 | $192,900 |
| 2019 | $4,075 | $179,700 | $24,100 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $3,878 | $179,700 | $24,100 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $3,896 | $179,700 | $24,100 | $155,600 |
| 2016 | $3,807 | $165,000 | $24,000 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $3,800 | $165,000 | $24,000 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $3,807 | $165,000 | $24,000 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map