Estimated Value: $216,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5250 E Farrand Rd, Clio, MI 48420 and is currently estimated at $224,507, approximately $146 per square foot. 5250 E Farrand Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including George R. Carter Middle School and Clio Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Garnsey Floyd E
Bought by
Garnsey Martin P and Garnsey Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Garnsey Floyd E
Bought by
Garnsey Floyd E and Eugene Garnsey Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnsey Martin P | -- | None Available | |
| Garnsey Floyd E | -- | None Available | |
| Garnsey Floyd E | -- | None Available | |
| Garnsey Floyd E | -- | None Available | |
| Garnsey Floyd E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |