5250 Flatback Ln Woodbridge, VA 22193
Estimated Value: $479,470 - $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5250 Flatback Ln, Woodbridge, VA 22193 and is currently estimated at $492,368, approximately $287 per square foot. 5250 Flatback Ln is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, Herbert J. Saunders Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Sapack Bernard J
Bought by
Seefeldt Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Outstanding Balance
$108,168
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Chase Homes I
Bought by
Sapack Bernard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,063
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seefeldt Robert T | $214,000 | -- | |
| Sapack Bernard J | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seefeldt Robert T | $171,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sapack Bernard J | $153,063 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,195 | $463,000 | $155,300 | $307,700 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $421,800 | $141,200 | $280,600 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $388,500 | $129,600 | $258,900 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $372,300 | $123,400 | $248,900 |
| 2021 | $3,992 | $325,600 | $107,300 | $218,300 |
| 2020 | $4,904 | $316,400 | $104,200 | $212,200 |
| 2019 | $4,624 | $298,300 | $98,300 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $3,461 | $286,600 | $94,600 | $192,000 |
| 2017 | $3,403 | $274,300 | $90,100 | $184,200 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $268,500 | $88,800 | $179,700 |
| 2015 | $2,832 | $259,100 | $85,300 | $173,800 |
| 2014 | $2,832 | $224,400 | $73,600 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map