5250 Garrison St Unit 1 Arvada, CO 80002
Estimated Value: $308,068 - $349,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5250 Garrison St Unit 1, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $331,767, approximately $341 per square foot. 5250 Garrison St Unit 1 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $19,801 | $4,672 | $15,129 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $16,803 | $6,030 | $10,773 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $16,803 | $6,030 | $10,773 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $14,439 | $4,170 | $10,269 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $14,854 | $4,290 | $10,564 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $14,665 | $4,290 | $10,375 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $14,665 | $4,290 | $10,375 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $12,547 | $3,600 | $8,947 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $12,547 | $3,600 | $8,947 |
| 2016 | $880 | $9,249 | $2,706 | $6,543 |
| 2015 | $741 | $9,249 | $2,706 | $6,543 |
| 2014 | $741 | $7,315 | $2,229 | $5,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map