5250 Lossing Rd Unit 2 Coden, AL 36523
Heron Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $318,774
Studio
--
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5250 Lossing Rd Unit 2, Coden, AL 36523 and is currently estimated at $218,387, approximately $204 per square foot. 5250 Lossing Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Anna F. Booth Elementary School, Alba Middle School, and Alma Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Lebo Kelly L and Lebo Dennis L
Bought by
Mccall Alexander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Alexander | $305,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $9,720 | $9,720 | $0 |
| 2024 | $476 | $36,440 | $13,780 | $22,660 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $33,440 | $11,900 | $21,540 |
| 2022 | $453 | $9,340 | $9,340 | $0 |
| 2021 | $252 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $252 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map