5250 Younts St Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $151,256 - $209,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5250 Younts St, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $187,064, approximately $186 per square foot. 5250 Younts St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Bought by
Skeen David Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skeen David Eugene | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $116,830 | $33,110 | $83,720 |
| 2024 | $958 | $116,830 | $33,110 | $83,720 |
| 2023 | $958 | $116,830 | $33,110 | $83,720 |
| 2022 | $787 | $80,680 | $23,450 | $57,230 |
| 2021 | $787 | $80,680 | $23,450 | $57,230 |
| 2020 | $781 | $80,680 | $23,450 | $57,230 |
| 2019 | $781 | $80,680 | $23,450 | $57,230 |
| 2018 | $707 | $70,800 | $20,850 | $49,950 |
| 2016 | $690 | $70,803 | $20,850 | $49,953 |
| 2015 | $691 | $70,803 | $20,850 | $49,953 |
| 2014 | $691 | $70,803 | $20,850 | $49,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map