5251 Mooretown Rd Williamsburg, VA 23188
Waller Mill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5251 Mooretown Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23188. 5251 Mooretown Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $155,800 | $67,300 | $88,500 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $155,800 | $67,300 | $88,500 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $155,800 | $67,300 | $88,500 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $155,800 | $67,300 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $155,800 | $67,300 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $155,800 | $67,300 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $155,800 | $67,300 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $155,800 | $67,300 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $155,800 | $67,300 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,800 | $106,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,800 | $106,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map